Last item for navigation
Contact Us

 

Office of Equity and Achievement

Gerald Denman

Chief Equity & Achievement Officer

253-840-8966

Denette Neville

Administrative Assistant

253-840-8966

 

Elementary Counselors

Bev Showacy

Counselor Coordinator

253-841-8690/253-841-8744

Cheryl Larson

 

Brouillet

253-841-8670

Eryn Acree

Carson

253-840-8808

Heidi Morton

Natalie Matwiejow

Edgerton

253-840-8809

Dorothy Wilgus

Firgrove

253-841-8733

Carrie Brueher

Fruitland

253-841-8734

Natalie Matwiejow

Hunt

253-841-8690

Anne Zimmerman

Karshner

253-841-8736

Lorraine Sanford

Maplewood

253-841-8737

Sandy Benson

Meeker

253-841-8738

Andre St. Hilaire

Mt. View

253-841-8739

Becky Ericson Brown

Northwood

253-841-8740

Greg Halford

Pope

253-841-8755

Danetta Nelson

Ridgecrest

253-841-8753

Becky Ericson Brown

Shaw Road

253-841-8675

Andre St. Hilaire

Spinning

253-841-8742

Lorraine Sanford

Stewart

253-841-8743

Bev Showacy

Sunrise

253-841-8744

Danetta Nelson

Waller Road

253-841-8745

Koleen McGuire

Wildwood

253-841-8746

Claudia Knauss

Woodland

253-841-8747

Annie McCabe

 

Zeiger

253-841-8663

 

Junior High Secondary Counselors

Catherine Keenan

Aylen

253-841-8723

Carol Buck

Aylen

253-841-8723

Mark Cooksley

Ballou

253-841-8725

Patti Beaver

Ballou

253-841-8725

Keva Jordan

Edgemont

253-841-8727

Leslie Andrews

Ferrucci

253-841-8756

John Frazier

Ferrucci

253-841-8756

Emily Williams

Glacier View

253-840-8922

Heidi Hobbs

Glacier View

253-840-8922

Dean Williams

Kalles

253-841-8729

Shawn Adgie

Kalles

253-8418729

Donovan Bridges

Stahl

253-840-8881

Jacqueline Bridge

Stahl

253-840-8881

 

Senior High Secondary Counselors

Angela Lee Pope

Mariano Leon-Guerrero

Lyndsey Hepworth

Ted Fellin

Emerald Ridge

253-435-6300

Sam Sharpe

Lori Tierney

Meg Kozar

Ted Fellin

Puyallup

253-841-8711

Nalisha Carter

Tom Tripple

Katie Hager

Richard Mitchell

Rogers

253-841-8717

Dave Rosedahl

Walker

253-841-8781