Visual Art from 2011-12
Visual Art from 2011-12

Image

Dayanara Alflen

Grade 9

Stahl Junior High

Margaret Langston, Teacher

Sanders House

Angel Sanders

Grade 10

Walker High School

Leo Heaney, Teacher

Aylen Palma

Grade 4

Spinning Elementary

Lynn Hamilton, Teacher

Ella Bongat

Grade 2

Shaw Road Elementary

Mary Baker, Teacher

Chris Holm

Grade 8

Kalles Junior High

Darrell Fralick, Teacher

Molly Highly

Grade 4

Fruitland Elementary

Kory Farias, Teacher

Ji-won Ha

Grade 3

Northwood Elementary

Kriss Cardwell, Teacher

Kadie Dicken

Grade 4

Waller Road Elementary

Hayley Hoskins, Teacher

Natasha Kidwell

Grade 8

Aylen Junior High

Amanda Warring, Teacher

Duncan Stewart

Grade 8

Ferrucci Junior High

Deirdre David, Teacher

Meaghan Pahre and Garrett Sheets

Grade 3/4

Northwood Elementary

Rachel Gagnon, Teacher

Sophia Sterling

Grade 4

Stewart Elementary

Colleen Spearman, Teacher

Marie Jackson

Grade 12

Rogers High School

John Tylczak, Teacher

Dawson Rouse

Grade 4

Fruitland Elementary

Teri Cranston, Teacher

Alyssa Gainey

Grade 6

Shaw Road Elementary

Kevin Potasky, Teacher

Julie Larkin

Grade 4

Wildwood Elementary

Cynthia Weston, Teacher

Aryilia Lubers

Grade 12

Walker High School

Dorrie Coleman, Teacher

"Symmetrical Bugs"

Giselle Flores

Grade 2

Edgerton Elementary

Saurina Sabado, Teacher

Mathew Henderson

Grade 8

Aylen Junior High

Amanda Warring, Teacher

Trey Siegel

Grade 9

Glacier View Junior High

Andrea Bellerive, Teacher

Kennedy Rush

Grade 5

Mt. View Elementary

Kay Taylor, Teacher

Aiden Shaw

Grade 1

Spinning Elementary

Tianna Fox, Teacher

Lettie Cole

Grade 7

Stahl Junior High

Margaret Langston, Teacher

Megan Soto

Grade 7

Kalles Junior High

Darrell Fralick, Teacher

Jaedyn Amador

Kindergarten

Brouillet Elementary

Terry Essman, Teacher

Marcus McClendon

Kindergarten

Carson Elementary

Shelby Hume, Teacher

Maddy Lee

Grade 2

Woodland Elementary

Janie Dymond, Teacher

Skyler Coker

Grade 3

Northwood Elementary

Bridget Smith, Teacher

Alisha Conway

Grade 8

Edgemont Junior High

Joyce Alvarez, Teacher

"My Hreitage: German"

Kindergarten

Waller Road Elementary

Lori Price, Teacher

"My Heritage: Scottish"

Hannah Ketron

Kindergarten

Waller Road Elementary

Lori Price, Teacher

Federico Vargas-Penalver

Grade 2

Meeker Elementary

Kimmie Read, Teacher

Jessica Dexheimer

Grade 5

Stewart Elementary

Jodi Franks, Teacher

Rhyan Cockrell

Grade 9

Ferrucci Junior High

Deirdre Davis, Teacher

Jorell Leonen

Grade 9

Ballou Junior High

Cathy Piotrowski, Teacher

Dylan Giraldo and Lauren Anderson

Grade 3

Karshner Elementary

Amy Oehling, Teacher

Alex Nutter

Grade 6

Hunt Elementary

Robyn Goodwin, Teacher

Jennifer Thornton

Grade 4

Pope Elementary

Janelle Burger, Teacher

Nina Fowler

Grade 4

Zeiger Elementary

Kayla Alston, Teacher

Ella Davies

Kindergarten

Ridgecrest Elementary

Kimberly Amsden, Teacher

Karlee Breunig

Grade 12

Emerald Ridge High School

Jim Meyerhoff, Teacher

Taylor Stanley

Grade 5

Sunrise Elementary

Mike Holten, Teacher

"Clifford"

Sofia Yilmaz

Grade 1

Maplewood Elementary

Anne Roff, Teacher

Heather Greenwood

Grade 12

Rogers High School

Pam Sarell, Teacher

Graciela Rodriguez

Kindergarten

Firgrove Elementary

Kay deVries, Teacher

Lauren Sensel

Grade 12

Puyallup High School

Lynda Belt, Teacher